Western States Bank Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 65

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Western States Bank General Information

Description

Provider of banking services. The company offers personal and business checking accounts, consumer, mortgage, agricultural, commercial loan, telephone banking, personalized certificates of deposit and online bill payment.

Contact Information

Website
www.wsb.bank
Formerly Known As
Gering State Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Primary Office
  • 3430 East Grand Avenue
  • Laramie, WY 82070
  • United States
+1 (307) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Western States Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Western States Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Western States Bank Patents

Western States Bank Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-2357675-A1 Feed unit Inactive 31-Jul-1972 000000000
US-3836028-A Feed apparatus Inactive 31-Jul-1972 000000000

Western States Bank Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gary Crum President & Chief Executive Officer
Don Kinley Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Western States Bank Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Western States Bank Chairman of the Board 000 0000
To view Western States Bank’s complete board members history, request access »

Western States Bank Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Western States Bank Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Western States Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial