Olympus Hillwood Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Olympus Hillwood General Information

Description

A Class A garden-style community located in the Murfreesboro, Tennessee. The property comprises of 354 units situated on over 22 acres and offers residents upscale amenities which includes a resort-style swimming pool, a heated spa, fitness center, volleyball court, outdoor gourmet kitchen, attached and detached garages.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Stoneridge Farms at Hillwood
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Acquirer
Olympus Property
Primary Office
  • 210 Hillwood Boulevard
  • Murfreesboro, TN 37128
  • United States
+1 (615) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Olympus Hillwood Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Olympus Hillwood‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Olympus Hillwood Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Olympus Hillwood‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial