ARI Fleet UK Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 132
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ARI Fleet UK General Information

Description

Provider of fleet management services. The company provides fleet management services to over 55,000 cars and trucks throughout Great Britain and Northern Ireland.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Fleet Support Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Logistics
Primary Office
  • Gerald Jiggins House
  • Methuen Park
  • Chippenham SN14 0GX
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ARI Fleet UK Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ARI Fleet UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ARI Fleet UK Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial