Freeler Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 60
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Investors
  • 1

Freeler General Information

Description

Provider of Internet services. The company provides services which enable users in accessing and using Internet.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Multi Access
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Internet Service Providers
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Ketelmeerstraat 192
  • 8226 JX Lelystad
  • Netherlands
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Freeler Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 18-Feb-2005 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Sep-1999 Completed Startup
To view Freeler’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Freeler Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Freeler Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
ING Bank Investment Bank Majority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Freeler’s complete investors history, request access »