Market Street Pharmacy (Hyde) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Market Street Pharmacy (Hyde) General Information

Description

A pharmacy retail store in Hyde, United Kingdom. The store retails pharmaceutical products and drugs to consumers. It is located in 33-35 Market Street, Hyde, United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HBS Pharmacy (Hyde)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 33-35 Market Street
  • Hyde SK14 2AD
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Market Street Pharmacy (Hyde) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Market Street Pharmacy (Hyde)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Market Street Pharmacy (Hyde) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Salim Habib Managing Director
Martin Catney Pharmacy Manager
To view Market Street Pharmacy (Hyde)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Market Street Pharmacy (Hyde) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Market Street Pharmacy (Hyde)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial