IMS Barter Las Vegas Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

IMS Barter Las Vegas General Information

Description

Provider of barter services. The company's services trade dollars, allowing customers to purchase advertising, equipment, entertainment and other business and personal necessities without spending their cash, enabling customers to avail desired and quick trading services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
United Trade Network
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 7975 West Sahara Drive
  • Suite 104
  • Las Vegas, NV 89177
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IMS Barter Las Vegas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IMS Barter Las Vegas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IMS Barter Las Vegas Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gregory Pavlov Founder & President, Chairman
To view IMS Barter Las Vegas’s complete executive team members history, request access »