Guangdong Meiyan Jixiang Hydropower Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 111

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 600868

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $0.44

  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Guangdong Meiyan Jixiang Hydropower Company General Information

Description

Guangdong Meiyan Jixiang Hydropower Co Ltd is mainly engaged in power generation and hydropower generation in China. The company's main business is hydropower generation. Its business divisions include hydroelectric generation, copper foil production, cement industry, silver mining, education services business and sales. The company mainly operates its business in Guangdong Province.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Guangdong Meiyan Enterprise
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Electric Utilities
Stock Exchange
SHG
Primary Office
  • No 1, Yanjiang South Road Xin County
  • Mei County
  • Meizhou, Guangdong 514787
  • China
+86 0753 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Guangdong Meiyan Jixiang Hydropower Company Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.44 $0.42 $0.37 - $0.53 $827M 1.9B 76.6M

Guangdong Meiyan Jixiang Hydropower Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 796,547 874,877 846,863 895,573
Revenue 60,285 53,965 26,348 41,719
EBITDA 6,775 12,209 14,857 25,418
Net Income 2,604 1,393 4,961 8,201
Total Assets 433,374 436,612 369,146 342,656
Total Debt 20,389 21,616 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Guangdong Meiyan Jixiang Hydropower Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Guangdong Meiyan Jixiang Hydropower Company Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 23-Aug-2014 0000000000 00.00 Other Software
To view Guangdong Meiyan Jixiang Hydropower Company’s complete acquisitions history, request access »