Edfiniti Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015

Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Edfiniti General Information

Description

Developer of a student behavior monitoring platform designed to identify, monitor and support individual students' behavior and needs. The company's platform is integrated with a mobile application to allow the teachers to record the real-time behavior of students using touch devices, enabling educators and school administration to have data-driven conversations and make decisions based on objective student behavioral data.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Behavior Targets
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 355 Prairiewood Circle
  • Suite 102
  • Fargo, ND 58103
  • United States
+1 (701) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Edfiniti Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 09-Mar-2020 00000 Completed Out of Business
1. Angel (individual) 25-Mar-2016 00000 00000 Completed Startup
To view Edfiniti’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »