Georgia NurseCare Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Georgia NurseCare General Information

Description

Provider of home nursing services. The company's home nursing services include long term health care, patient assessment, dressing changes, medication monitoring, physician reporting, respiratory treatment and patient education and training services, enabling patients to get comprehensive care at a lower cost.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Coastal NurseCare
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Other Industries
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 3216 Shrine Road
  • Brunswick, GA 31520
  • United States
+1 (912) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Georgia NurseCare Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Georgia NurseCare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Georgia NurseCare Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Emily Davenport Co-Founder & President
Lee Davenport Co-Founder
To view Georgia NurseCare’s complete executive team members history, request access »