Ctex Seat Comfort Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 211

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Ctex Seat Comfort General Information

Description

Manufacturer of seating systems. The company manufactures pneumatic seating systems to customers such as Ford, General Motors and Porsche.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Textron Automotive (Seating Systems Division)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Automotive
Primary Office
  • Callister Way
  • Burton upon Trent DE14 2SY
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ctex Seat Comfort Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ctex Seat Comfort‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ctex Seat Comfort Patents

Ctex Seat Comfort Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20030038517-A1 Health and comfort support system including common application Inactive 02-Aug-2002 000000000 0
EP-1335188-A3 Component position indicating apparatus Inactive 16-Jan-2002 0000000000
GB-2385423-B Component position indicating apparatus Inactive 16-Jan-2002 0000000000 0
US-20030136443-A1 Component position indicating apparatus Active 16-Jan-2002 0000000000
GB-0200949-D0 Component position indicating apparatus Inactive 16-Jan-2002 B60N2/0224
To view Ctex Seat Comfort’s complete patent history, request access »

Ctex Seat Comfort Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ctex Seat Comfort Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ctex Seat Comfort‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial