Encorp (Property Developer) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 99

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 6076

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.05

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Encorp (Property Developer) General Information

Description

Encorp Bhd is an investment holding company, which engages in the property development. Its properties include terrace shop offices and a shopping mall. The operating segments of the company are Investment Holding and the provision of Management Services, Concessionaire, Construction Management, Property Development, Investment Property, and Others. The Others segment involves trading of building materials, food and beverage operation, and provision of facilities management.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pioneer Design
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Stock Exchange
KLS
Primary Office
  • 45-G, Jalan PJU 5/21, Encorp Strand
  • Pusat Perdagangan Kota Damansara, Kota Damansara PJU 5
  • Petaling Jay, 47810
  • Malaysia
+60 00000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Encorp (Property Developer) Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.05 $0.05 $0.04 - $0.16 $14.3M 316M 125K

Encorp (Property Developer) Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 167,988 193,951 214,266 235,058
Revenue 36,717 35,386 31,894 31,394
EBITDA 13,905 17,858 12,171 16,702
Net Income (2,674) (2,627) (866) (8,795)
Total Assets 284,132 313,408 350,597 483,877
Total Debt 160,560 182,492 209,583 218,888
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Encorp (Property Developer) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Encorp (Property Developer)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Encorp (Property Developer) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hazurin Harun Chief Executive Officer
To view Encorp (Property Developer)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Encorp (Property Developer) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Encorp (Property Developer) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Encorp (Property Developer)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial