FCM Travel Solutions (Netherlands) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

FCM Travel Solutions (Netherlands) General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a travel agency. The company owns and operates a travel agency in Apeldoorn, Netherlands and offers services such as hotel reservations and flight ticket booking for its customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Business Travel Development
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Primary Office
  • Linie 574
  • 7325 DZ Apeldoorn
  • Netherlands
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FCM Travel Solutions (Netherlands) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FCM Travel Solutions (Netherlands)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FCM Travel Solutions (Netherlands) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Remco van Donk General Manager
Chris Galanty Head
To view FCM Travel Solutions (Netherlands)’s complete executive team members history, request access »