Volksbank am Württemberg Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Platform
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

Volksbank am Württemberg General Information

Description

Provider of banking services for both individuals and corporate. The company offers services related to personal and commercial banking such as savings, deposits and others.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Fellbacher Bank, Untertürkheimer Volksbank
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Regional Banks
Primary Office
  • Berliner Platz 1
  • 70734 Fellbach
  • Germany
+49 0711 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Volksbank am Württemberg Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Volksbank am Württemberg‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Volksbank am Württemberg Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 Volksbank am Württemberg Chairman of the Supervisory Board 000 0000
To view Volksbank am Württemberg’s complete board members history, request access »

Volksbank am Württemberg Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 0000 01-Aug-2016 000000 00 000000 Other Financial Services
Untertürkheimer Volksbank 01-Aug-2016 Merger of Equals Regional Banks
To view Volksbank am Württemberg’s complete acquisitions history, request access »