Officeday Finland Overview

  • Founded
  • 1930
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Officeday Finland General Information

Description

Wholesaler of office supplies and related products. The company imports and distributes office supplies and computer consumables under the brand name Talex, Apli, Esselte, Han, HP, Dymo, 3M, Xerox, Leitz, Rapid, Canon, Casio, Samsung, Sanyo and Brother in Finland.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tamore Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Väinö Tannerin tie 3
  • 01510 Vantaa
  • Finland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Officeday Finland Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Officeday Finland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Officeday Finland Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Harri Helenius Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Officeday Finland Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Officeday Finland Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Officeday Finland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial