API Fishcare Overview

  • Founded
  • 1964
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

API Fishcare General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of home aquarium and pond products. The company's home aquarium and pond products include aquarium test kits, medications, water conditioners, fish foods, aquatic plant products and pond products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Aquarium Pharmaceuticals
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Durables
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Parent Company
Mars
Primary Office
  • 50 Hamilton Street
  • Chalfont, PA 18914
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

API Fishcare Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore API Fishcare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial