Proxim (Healthcare Services) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Proxim (Healthcare Services) General Information

Description

Operator of a group of independent pharmacists intended to steadfastly focus on professional practice. The company's independent pharmacists offer a range of flexible services adapted to the changing needs of the market such as confirm the prescribed medication, check the right dose of drug, enabling the pharmacists to achieve excellence within their communities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Essaim
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Parent Company
McKesson Canada
Primary Office
  • 1550 Ampère Street
  • 5 floor
  • Boucherville, Quebec J4B 7L4
  • Canada
+1 (450) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Proxim (Healthcare Services) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Proxim (Healthcare Services)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Proxim (Healthcare Services) Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000000 14-Feb-2007 0000000000 Distributors (Healthcare) 000000 00
To view Proxim (Healthcare Services)’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Proxim (Healthcare Services) Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000000 00000 Distributors (Healthcare) Quebec, Canada 0000
To view Proxim (Healthcare Services)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »