Drivetrain Systems International Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Drivetrain Systems International General Information

Description

Manufacturer of transmission systems. The company produces drivetrains for Ford, Chrysler and Ssangyong in RWD and AWD formats.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BorgWarner Australia, BTR, ION
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Road
Primary Office
  • Springvale, Victoria
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Drivetrain Systems International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Drivetrain Systems International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial