Makinta Securities Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Makinta Securities General Information

Description

Provider of securities underwriting services. The company offers equity research, corporate finance and advisory services in both primary and secondary markets in Indonesia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PT Interindo Danapraya
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Investment Banks
Primary Office
  • Plaza ABDA 23rd Floor
  • Jl. Jend. Sudirman Kav. 59
  • Jakarta, 12190
  • Indonesia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Makinta Securities Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Makinta Securities‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Makinta Securities Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Made Wijaya President Director
To view Makinta Securities’s complete executive team members history, request access »