Leff Electronics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1946
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Leff Electronics General Information

Description

Distributor of electronic products. The company offers services and electronic goods like batteries, cables, fiber optics, transformers and soldering products for both domestic and foreign markets.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
M. Leff Radio Parts
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 455 North Center Avenue
  • New Stanton, PA 15672
  • United States
+1 (724) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Leff Electronics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Leff Electronics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Leff Electronics Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tim Littlefield President
Rosi Littlefield Attorney
To view Leff Electronics’s complete executive team members history, request access »