Cadtek Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Cadtek Systems General Information

Description

Provider of computer-aided design (CAD) software and services. The company offers 3D design tools, simulation, testing, data management anda virtual prototyping platform. It also provides training and support services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Cowlbeech Systems Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Information Technology
Other Industries
Multimedia and Design Software
Primary Office
  • Calico Lane, Station Road
  • Furness Vale, High Peak
  • Derbyshire SK23 7QA
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01663 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cadtek Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cadtek Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cadtek Systems Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ian Singleton Director
To view Cadtek Systems’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Cadtek Systems Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 Solid Solutions Management Board Member 000 0000
000000000 0000000 Cadtek Systems Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Solid Solutions Management Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 Solid Solutions Management Board Member 000 0000
To view Cadtek Systems’s complete board members history, request access »

Cadtek Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial