ONO 3D Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

ONO 3D General Information

Description

Developer of a smartphone 3D printer designed to print 3D objects directly from the smartphone. The company offers a 3D printing platform where users can create, send, and print 3D designs on their mobile devices, enabling customers to get 3D objects that can be created layer by layer using the smartphone's screen as the light source.

Contact Information

Website
www.ono3d.net
Formerly Known As
OLO 3D
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Other Industries
Application Software
Electronics (B2C)
Multimedia and Design Software
Primary Office
  • 1355 Market Street
  • Suite 488
  • San Francisco, CA 94103
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ONO 3D Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 24-May-2021 000.00 Completed Out of Business
3. Equity Crowdfunding 06-Nov-2018 000.00 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Product Crowdfunding 20-Apr-2016 $2.32M Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view ONO 3D’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »