Home Market Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013

Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Home Market General Information

Description

Operator of a discount retail chain based in Moscow, Russia. The company's fixed-price stores offer food and beverages, household chemicals, cosmetics, clothing as well as stationery products, enabling access to a wide variety of lifestyle and daily usage products at competitive prices.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ZaOdno
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Department Stores
Primary Office
  • 11th floor, Butyrskaya 77
  • Moscow, 127015
  • Russia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Home Market Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Home Market‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial