Viceroy Hotels Overview

  • Founded
  • 1965
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 463
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 523796
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.04
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Viceroy Hotels General Information

Description

Viceroy Hotels Ltd operates hotels and convention centre and provides related lodging facilities. The company has one significant operating segment, Business of Hoteliers. Its hotel and restaurants comprise hotel Marriott, hotel Courtyard Marriott, Minerva Coffee Shop, and Bluefox. The company also owns fine dining restaurants and bars in Hyderabad and Vijayawada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Palace Heights Hotels
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Other Industries
Restaurants and Bars
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • Plot 20, Sector-I, Survey Number 64
  • HUDA Techno Enclave, Madhapur
  • Hyderabad, Telangana 500081
  • India
+91 040 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Viceroy Hotels Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.04 $0.04 $0.01 - $0.05 $1.61M 42.4M 17.2K -$0.09

Viceroy Hotels Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019 FY 2018 31-Mar-2018
EV 76,197 77,126 75,595 103,220
Revenue 5,705 16,286 16,810 17,549
EBITDA (2,647) (670) (217) (62,326)
Net Income (3,608) (2,372) (2,251) (68,769)
Total Assets 56,920 63,564 67,840
Total Debt 0 72,514 77,709 81,911
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Viceroy Hotels Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Viceroy Hotels‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Viceroy Hotels Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Prabhakar Reddy Founder, Chairman, Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
Daswanth Jaya Chief Financial Officer
To view Viceroy Hotels’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Viceroy Hotels Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 00000 Viceroy Hotels Founder, Chairman, Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Viceroy Hotels’s complete board members history, request access »

Viceroy Hotels Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial