Musgrave España Overview

  • Founded
  • 1912
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Musgrave España General Information

Description

Operator of a chain of retail stores. The company's retail stores sell a variety of food, beverages and drugstore products, enabling food and hospitality industries to get quality food and related products at cost effective prices.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Dialsur
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Department Stores
Food Products
Acquirer
Musgrave Group
Primary Office
  • Carretera Casa del León Km 2
  • 03293 Alicante
  • Spain
+34 966 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Musgrave España Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Musgrave España‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Musgrave España Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Luis Lopez Managing Director
To view Musgrave España’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Musgrave España Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000 (0000000 22-Jul-2019 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property
To view Musgrave España’s complete investments history, request access »