Hifood Group Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 6

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 00442

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.15

  • (As of Monday Closing)

Hifood Group Holdings General Information

Description

Hifood Group Holdings Co Ltd is engaged in the manufacture and sale of jewellery products. It is primarily engaged in designing, manufacturing, and exporting fine jewellery to jewellery wholesalers and retailers mainly in America, European countries, China, and the Middle East. The company offers a wide range of fine jewellery products in karat gold, including bracelets, bangles, brooches, earrings, pendants, rings, necklaces, cufflinks, and anklets. It generates maximum revenue from the Hongkong.

Contact Information

Website
www.ktl.com.hk
Formerly Known As
KTL International Holdings Group
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Accessories
Other Industries
Holding Companies
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • Unit 1207, 12/F, Fu Hang Industrial Building
  • No. 1 Hok Yuen Street East
  • Hunghom
  • Hong Kong
+852 3925 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hifood Group Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.15 $0.15 $0.14 - $0.28 $26.4M 173M 33.5K -$0.06

Hifood Group Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020
EV 21,836 21,836 8,854 4,922
Revenue 17,408 17,408 20,978 19,705
EBITDA (9,929) (9,929) (9,429) (8,114)
Net Income (10,077) (10,077) (9,673) (8,660)
Total Assets 17,457 17,457 29,387 39,908
Total Debt 397 397 113 1,417
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Hifood Group Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial