Smart City Development Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 92

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 08268

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.11

  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Smart City Development General Information

Description

Smart City Development Holdings Ltd is involved in securities investment, money lending, property investment and construction business sectors. The Construction segment, which is the key revenue generating business, involves various processes including, building construction works, electrical and mechanical engineering works and fitting-out works. It has a business presence in Hong Kong and Mainland China.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Deson Construction International Holdings Ltd, Deson Construction International Holdings Limited, Deson Construction International Hldng ltd, Deson Construction International Limited, Deson Construction International Holdings
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • 11th Floor, Nanyang Plaza
  • 57 Hung To Road, Kowloon
  • Kwun Tong
  • Hong Kong
+852 2111 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Smart City Development Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.11 $0.11 $0.06 - $0.14 $22.4M 200M 237K

Smart City Development Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020
EV 10,101 (474) (15,304) (6,652)
Revenue 40,954 41,737 79,679 80,275
EBITDA 2,422 1,407 (339)
Net Income 1,142 1,970 1,272 (411)
Total Assets 38,303 50,172 50,040
Total Debt 0 230 1,616 1,097
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Smart City Development Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Smart City Development‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Smart City Development Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kenneth Hung Executive Director
To view Smart City Development’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Smart City Development Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial