Cowiche Telephone Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1905

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Cowiche Telephone Company General Information

Description

Provider of local telephone services. The company is engaged in offering telecommunications, telephone access lines and other related services to rural and semi-rural markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cowychee Telephone Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Acquirer
CenturyTel of the Northwest
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 1788
  • Moses Lake, WA 98837
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cowiche Telephone Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cowiche Telephone Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial