TL Oilserve Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

TL Oilserve General Information

Description

Provider of marine vessel chartering services. The company offers marine cargo transportation, vessel tugging, vessel anchorage and other related services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Scomi Oilserve
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Marine
Acquirer
TL Geotechnics
Primary Office
  • 5th Floor
  • Wisma Chase Perdana Off Jalan Semantan Damansara Heights
  • Kuala Lumpur, 50490
  • Malaysia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TL Oilserve Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TL Oilserve‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TL Oilserve Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TL Oilserve‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial