Zarph Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $470K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Zarph General Information

Description

Developer of cash management systems designed to manage banknotes and coins in a simple and integrated way. The company provides payment machines such as payment stands and payment terminals that help in counting cash, authenticating notes and coins and connects stakeholders in a cash management process, enabling clients to have access to real-time information such as deposited amounts and user control thereby having a more efficient cash management plan.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
G3P Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Hardware
Other Industries
Financial Software
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • Rua Alves Redol
  • Nº 9 loja C
  • Odivelas, 2675-285
  • Portugal
+351 21 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zarph Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC 17-Jul-2013 $470K 00000 Completed Startup
To view Zarph’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Zarph Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
António Oliveira Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & President
Patricia Peixinho Marketing Manager
To view Zarph’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Zarph Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Zarph Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Portugal Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Zarph’s complete investors history, request access »