Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

F. Miller Construction

1932 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of construction services designed to build infrastructure projects. The company's construction services include building of specialty marine construction projects, bridge construction projects and sheet pile installations, providing government and private industry customers with the necessary services to complete their major projects.

Formerly Known As
F. Miller & Sons
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • 840 West Bayoo Pines Drive A
  • Lake Charles, LA 70601
  • United States

F. Miller Construction Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore F. Miller Construction‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook