Doyle Consulting Engineers Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Doyle Consulting Engineers General Information

Description

Provider of civil engineering consultancy services. The company offers consultation on engineering and construction services along with project management, environmental assessment and others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Doyle Partnership
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 5 Waverley Road
  • Huddersfield HD1 5NA
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Doyle Consulting Engineers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Doyle Consulting Engineers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Doyle Consulting Engineers Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Turner Director
To view Doyle Consulting Engineers’s complete executive team members history, request access »