Odin Consulting Engineers Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Odin Consulting Engineers General Information

Description

Provider of engineering services. The company offers structural and civil engineering consulting services throughout the United Kingdom and Ireland.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BLP 2002-59
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Afton House, First Floor
  • 26 West Nile Street
  • Glasgow G1 2PF
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Odin Consulting Engineers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Odin Consulting Engineers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial