Biolab (Instrument Distribution) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Biolab (Instrument Distribution) General Information

Description

Distributor of medical instruments. The company engages in the distribution of healthcare and scientific instruments and other related products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Smith-Biolab, Salmond Industries
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors (Healthcare)
Primary Office
  • 244 Bush Road
  • Albany
  • New Zealand

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Biolab (Instrument Distribution) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Biolab (Instrument Distribution)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Biolab (Instrument Distribution) Patents

Biolab (Instrument Distribution) Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-2854813-A4 Pyrazolotriazolyl nucleoside analogues and oligonucleotides comprising them Active 31-May-2012 00000000 0
EP-2854813-B1 Pyrazolotriazolyl nucleoside analogues and oligonucleotides comprising them Inactive 31-May-2012 00000000
EP-2854813-A1 Pyrazolotriazolyl nucleoside analogues and oligonucleotides comprising them Active 31-May-2012 00000000
US-9994604-B2 Pyrazolotriazolyl nucleoside analogues and oligonucleotides comprising them Inactive 31-May-2012 00000000
US-20150141490-A1 Pyrazolotriazolyl nucleoside analogues and oligonucleotides comprising them Active 31-May-2012 C07H7/06
To view Biolab (Instrument Distribution)’s complete patent history, request access »

Biolab (Instrument Distribution) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Biolab (Instrument Distribution)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial