Radicai Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 1

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $338K

Radicai General Information

Description

Provider of artificial intelligence software. The company provides artificial intelligence CMS/CRM software to increase productivity.

Contact Information

Website
radicai.com
Formerly Known As
concept VIZ
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Vertical Market Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • 23823 Malibu Road
  • Suite 50-522
  • Malibu, CA 90265
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Radicai Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 05-Sep-2018 $338K Completed Product Development
To view Radicai’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Radicai Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Brissette Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Creative Director
To view Radicai’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Radicai Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial