Humboldt Brewing Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Humboldt Brewing Company General Information

Description

Producer of flavored beer. The company specializes in brewing beer from fruits, nectar and roots and markets them under the brand names craft beers, red nectar, and ale. It also offers micro-brewed alcohol based products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nectar Ales
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Primary Office
  • CA
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Humboldt Brewing Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Humboldt Brewing Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Humboldt Brewing Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mario Celotto Co-Founder & President
To view Humboldt Brewing Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Humboldt Brewing Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Humboldt Brewing Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial