HealthMaps Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

HealthMaps General Information

Description

Developer of healthcare application designed to implement the concept of personal electronic medical cards. The company's healthcare application includes an application for accessing and monitoring personal medical histories, enabling patients to diagnose in an enhanced way and make paperless doctor visits.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MDMaps
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Monitoring Equipment
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • Str. Nagatinskaya 1 p. 2, 2 floor
  • Moscow, 117105
  • Russia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HealthMaps Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 15-Sep-2020 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2013 Completed Generating Revenue
To view HealthMaps’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »