Vigor Alimentos Overview

  • Founded
  • 1917
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 3,900
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Vigor Alimentos General Information

Description

Producer of dairy products. The company's dairy products offers whole milk products, such as whole, semi-skimmed and skimmed milk dairy products, including yogurts and smoothies, pettit suisse, fermented milk, desserts, parmesan cheese, fine cheese, cottage cheese, fondue, and creams and spreads comprising margarine, butter, mayonnaise, blends and oils.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
FG Holding International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Rua Joaquim Carlos, 396
  • 1st floor, Brás
  • Sao Paulo, 03019-000
  • Brazil
+55 (11) 0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vigor Alimentos Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vigor Alimentos‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vigor Alimentos Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Producer of dairy products. The company's dairy products offers whole milk products, such as whole, semi-skimmed and ski
Food Products
Sao Paulo, Brazil
3,900 As of 2017
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000 0

unt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco lab
0000 00000000
Dallas, TX
0000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000

000000 0

t, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis
0000 00000000
Chicago, IL
00000 As of 0000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Vigor Alimentos Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Borden Dairy Private Equity-Backed Dallas, TX 0000 00000 000000000000
000000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Chicago, IL 00000 000000&0
0&0 00000 00000 Corporation Pennsauken, NJ 0000 00000000
0000000000000000 Private Equity-Backed Amersfoort, Netherlands 00000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Collecchio, Italy 00000 00000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

Vigor Alimentos Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gilberto Baptista Chief Executive Officer
To view Vigor Alimentos’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Vigor Alimentos Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vigor Alimentos Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vigor Alimentos‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vigor Alimentos Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000 000ú0000 01-Feb-2015 000000000000000000 Food Products
Dan Vigor Indústria e Comércio de Laticínios 01-Jan-1986 Joint Venture Food Products
To view Vigor Alimentos’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Vigor Alimentos Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 00000 000ú0000 Food Products Cruzeiro, Brazil 0000
To view Vigor Alimentos’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »