Brau und Brunnen Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Brau und Brunnen General Information

Description

Producer of alcoholic beverages in Germany. The company owns and operates breweries in Germany producing beverages such as beer and other such alcoholic drinks.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dortmunder Union-Schultheiss Brauerei
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Acquirer
Radeberger Gruppe
Primary Office
  • Dortmund
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Brau und Brunnen Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Brau und Brunnen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Brau und Brunnen Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Hollmann Chief Executive Officer
To view Brau und Brunnen’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Brau und Brunnen Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Brau und Brunnen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial