Central Otago Funerals Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Central Otago Funerals General Information

Description

Provider of funeral care services. The company provides funeral care services to the communities around Alexandra, Central Otago and the Southern Lakes. It also has a crematorium to burn the dead bodies of the deceased.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Harborow & Co. Ltd.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Acquirer
Southern Funeral Home
Primary Office
  • PO Box 81
  • Alexandra, 9320
  • New Zealand
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Central Otago Funerals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Central Otago Funerals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Central Otago Funerals Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Barbara Harborow Co-Founder & Director
James Harborow Co-Founder & Director
To view Central Otago Funerals’s complete executive team members history, request access »