FPG Insurance (Thailand) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1958

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 453

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

FPG Insurance (Thailand) General Information

Description

Operator of insurance services firm focused on non-life insurance services. The company offers different types of corporate insurance comprising marine insurance, financial insurance, accident and health insurance, thereby helping clients to secure their businesses and manage their risk efficiently.

Contact Information

Website
www1.fpgins.com
Formerly Known As
Chubb Insurance (Thailand)
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Other Industries
Property and Casualty Insurance
Commercial/Professional Insurance
Primary Office
  • 52 Thaniya Plaza Building
  • 16th, 24th Floor, Silom Road
  • Bangkok, 10500
  • Thailand
+66 02 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FPG Insurance (Thailand) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FPG Insurance (Thailand)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FPG Insurance (Thailand) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kevin Norman Chief Executive Officer
David Zuellig Managing Director & Regional Chairman
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

FPG Insurance (Thailand) Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 FPG Insurance (Thailand) Managing Director & Regional Chairman 000 0000
To view FPG Insurance (Thailand)’s complete board members history, request access »

FPG Insurance (Thailand) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

FPG Insurance (Thailand) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FPG Insurance (Thailand)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial