Kelly's Providores Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Kelly's Providores General Information

Description

Wholesaler and distributor of fruits and vegetables. The company's business includes selling range of fresh fruit and vegetables in all varieties, enabling customers to consume fresh and healthy fruits and vegetables. It also offers a wide range of pre-cut and pre-packaged products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fig (Aust)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Food Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 8 Warehouse H
  • Flemington Markets
  • Flemington, New South Wales 2140
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kelly's Providores Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kelly's Providores‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial