First Bank of the South Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

First Bank of the South General Information

Description

Provider of banking services. The company provides commercial and personal banking services. It also provides safety lockers and credit/debit card access.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
First National Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Acquirer
First State Bank of DeKalb County
Primary Office
  • PO Box 9
  • Rainsville, AL 35986
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

First Bank of the South Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore First Bank of the South‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

First Bank of the South Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Benji Willmon Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Anthony Willmon President
To view First Bank of the South’s complete executive team members history, request access »

First Bank of the South Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 First Bank of the South Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view First Bank of the South’s complete board members history, request access »