Sellez Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Sellez General Information

Description

Provider of an online clothing marketplace intended to extend the lifespan of clothes and bring back the value of preloved clothes. The company's platform brings users the best in women's fashion trends, second-hand clothing, enabling them to enjoy shopping for second-hand clothes.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Pokemall
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • Unit 6, Level 1, Oval, 685, Jalan Damansara
  • Bukit Kiara,Wilayah Persekutuan
  • Kuala Lumpur, 60000
  • Malaysia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sellez Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 19-Jun-2019 Completed Out of Business
2. Seed Round 31-Mar-2016 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 01-Jul-2015 Completed Startup
To view Sellez’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Sellez Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial