FinTech Chain Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 122
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • FTC
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.07
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

FinTech Chain General Information

Description

FinTech Chain Ltd is a provider of Integrated Payment Acquiring infrastructure for banks and Industry Application Solutions. Geographically, it derives a majority of revenue from PRC. It serves banking, catering, department store, community, tourism, and retail industries. Its product portfolio includes Prepaid Card, Integrated Payment System, POS P, BIN Based Promotion Tool, Transaction E-Authentication, Digital Community Service, T-Linx Cloud Service, T-PAD, TL-008/009, and others. The company earns revenue from the provision of system development services; provision of information technology services; provision of point-of-sale machines services and sale of point-of-sale machines.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
TTG Fintech
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • Internet Industry Park 2302 No. 68 Lin Tong
  • Guowei Road Luohu District
  • Shenzhen
  • China
+86 0755 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FinTech Chain Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.07 $0.07 $0.04 - $0.10 $46.3M 651M 111K

FinTech Chain Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019 FY 2018 31-Mar-2018
EV 50,035 28,095 16,584 66,606
Revenue 5,112 6,580 1,515
EBITDA 1,708 1,476 (2,639)
Net Income 506 450 (3,449)
Total Debt 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

FinTech Chain Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

FinTech Chain Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00000000 02-Jul-2013 000000000000000000 000.00 Internet Retail
To view FinTech Chain’s complete acquisitions history, request access »