PSI Personnel Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

PSI Personnel General Information

Description

Provider of staffing and recruitment services. The company offers services such as human resource, staff recruitment, placement, serving both employers and employees in Pennsylvania, United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Personnel Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Prime Spot
Primary Office
  • Bailiwick Office Campus
  • 252 West Swamp Road, Suite 29
  • Doylestown, PA 18901
  • United States
+1 (215) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PSI Personnel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PSI Personnel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PSI Personnel Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Amanda Lai President
To view PSI Personnel’s complete executive team members history, request access »

PSI Personnel Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial