Distillery Cooymans International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1828
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 120
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Distillery Cooymans International General Information

Description

Distributor of wine and spirits. The company's wine and spirits operations include marketing, selling, packaging, bottling and labeling of gin, vodka, white spirits, whiskey and wine, enabling customers to enjoy quality wine and spirits.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Koninklijke Cooymans
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Containers and Packaging
Beverages
Parent Company
Distilleerderij M. Dirkzwager
Primary Office
  • Grootvenstraat 8
  • 5048 AT Tilburg
  • Netherlands
+31 013 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Distillery Cooymans International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Distillery Cooymans International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Distillery Cooymans International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Distillery Cooymans International Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Distillery Cooymans International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial