Ramboll Polska Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ramboll Polska General Information

Description

Provider of engineering consultancy services. The company offers project feasibility studies, project assistance, energy market studies, preparing tender documentation, guarantee tests and workshop expediting services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Elsamprojekt Polska
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Ul. Młynarska 48
  • Warszawa, 01-171
  • Poland
+48 22 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ramboll Polska Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ramboll Polska‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ramboll Polska Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ramboll Polska‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial