Wyborowa Overview

  • Founded
  • 1927

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Wyborowa General Information

Description

Producer an seller of Polish vodka. The company's vodka is composed of water and ethanol blended in a balanced proportion and is made by the distillation of fermented cereal grains or potatoes, enabling vodka lovers to experience the smooth and fine taste of Polish vodka.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Polmos Poznan
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 59 Zlota Street
  • Warsaw, 00-120
  • Poland

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wyborowa Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wyborowa‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wyborowa Patents

Wyborowa Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-166729-S Bottle Active 03-Feb-2016
US-D793863-S1 Bottle Active 24-Apr-2015 00
CA-151075-S Bottle Active 10-May-2013
US-D731316-S1 Bottle with decorative pattern Active 06-Jul-2012 00
AU-332191-S Bottle Active 22-Jan-2010
To view Wyborowa’s complete patent history, request access »