Rosenberger-Toth Overview

  • Founded
  • 1948
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Rosenberger-Toth General Information

Description

Provider of precision machining services. The company is engaged in offering micro machining, prototype machining and electrical discharge machining services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Toth, Louis Toth and Sons
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Rosenberger
Primary Office
  • 6970 Central Highway
  • Pennsauken, NJ 08109
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rosenberger-Toth Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rosenberger-Toth‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rosenberger-Toth Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ted Toth Jr. Vice President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Rosenberger-Toth’s complete executive team members history, request access »