Ethane Pipeline Income Fund Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Ethane Pipeline Income Fund General Information

Description

Provider of ethane transportation services. The company provides ethane transportation service from Moomba to Sydney. It also provides closed-end investment fund consultancy service.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mariner Pipeline Income Fund
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Transportation
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Other Utilities
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Locked Bag A14
  • Sydney, New South Wales 1235
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ethane Pipeline Income Fund Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ethane Pipeline Income Fund‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial